Article Image Alt Text

Berwick Junior High sweeps Tommy Bourgeois Relays

Tommy Bourgeois Relays
Boys 1, Berwick Junior High, 152 points; 2, Patterson Junior High, 137; 4, Central Catholic Junior High, 30; 6, Morgan City Junior High, 23; Immanuel Christian School, 7.

Track MVP: Darby Frickey, BJH

Shot Put 1, Drayven Brian, BJH, 37’3”; 3, Nasere Washington, PJH, 34’7”; 5, Timothy Soudelier, BJH, 31’7”; 6, Drayton Keller, MCJ, 29’3.5”.

Discus 1, Drayven Brian, BJH, 122’3”; 3, Caleb Menina, CCJ, 100’3”; 4, Nasere Washington, PJH, 98’3”; 5, Timothy Soudelier, BJH, 84’6”.

Long Jump 1, Louis Jones, PJH, 16’9”; 2, Caleb Menina, CCJ, 16’; 3, Milton Barrilleaux, BJH, 15’6”; 4, Justice Perou, MCJ, 15’3.5”; 5, Jose Rivera, PJH, 15’.5”.

Triple Jump 1, Jose Rivera, PJH, 33’1”; 3, Eliah Jackson, PJH, 30’6”; 4, Mason Barrilleaux, BJH, 29’4”; 5, William Jones, MCJ, 22’.

High Jump 1, Isiah Williams, BJH, 5’4.5”; 2, Milton Barrilleaux, BJH, 4’10”; 3, Eliah Jackson, PJH, 4’10”; 4, Jose Rivera, PJH, 4’8”.

4 x 200 Relay 1, PJH, 1:45.71; 3, BJH, 1:48.78; 4, MCJ, 2:02.12.

1600 Run 1, Darby Frickey, BJH, 5:27; 3, Blayne Jones, BJH, 6:12; 4, Alex Haven, PJH, 6:15; 5, Channing Rivere, CCJ, 6:24; 6, Namon Bennett, ICS, 6:30.

100 Hurdles 1, Jose Rivera, PJH, 17.35; 4, Howard Kinchen, CCJ, 19.08; 5, Mason Barrilleaux, BJH, 19.58; 6, Felix Torres, PJH, 19.62.

100 Dash 1, Brandon Boutte, PJH, 12.28; 2, Chase Washington, PJH, 12.45; 3, Brett Bearb, BJH, 12.51.

800 Run 1, Darby Frickey, BJH, 2:31; 4, Damyre Thompson, PJH, 2:50; 5, Alex Haven, PJH, 2:56; 6, Thane Dinger, ICS, 3:00.

4x100 Relay 1, PJH, 51.07; 3, BJH, 54.13; 4, CCJ, 55.11; 5, MCJ, 1:00.52.

400 Dash 2, Isaiah Williams, BJH, 1:00.83; 4, Caleb Menina, CCJ, 1:01.12; 5, Hugh Hamer, CCJ, 1:03.37; 6, Nisaiah Bennett, BJH, 1:08.19.

300 Hurdles 2, Mason Barrilleaux, BJH, 50.96; 3, Nasere Washington, PJH, 51.18; 4, Daniel Martinez, MCJ, 55.46; 5, Alijah Jackson, PJH, 56.71.

200 Dash 1, Chase Washington, PJH, 26.86; 2, Brett Bearb, BJH, 26.97; 4, Damyri Thompson, PJH, 28.82; 5, Drayton Keller, MCJ, 28.98; 6, Dakhari Clark, BJH, 29.00.

3200 Run 1, Darby Frickey, BJH, 11:54; 2, Mason Barrilleaux, BJH, 14:30; 3, Kason Simoneaux, ICS, 14:54; 4, Thane Dinger, ICS, 14:57; 5, Chris Harris, PJH, 16:33.

4 x 400 Relay 1, BJH, 4:19; 3, PJH, 5:11; 4, MCJ, 5:48.

Girls 1, BJH, 152 points; 3, MCJ, 76; 4, PJH, 59; 6, CCJ, 31; 8, ICS, 9.

Track MVP: Kaylee Percle, BJH

Shot Put 1, Tyanna Gregorieff, MCJ, 29’4.5”; 3, Katie Hinkle, BJH, 27’; 4, Gabby Wachob, BJH, 25’7”; 5, Brianna Simon, PJH, 23’.5”; 6, Sheridan Crane, PJH, 21’5”.

Discus 1, Grace Campbell, BJH, 69’4”; 2, Tyanna Gregorieff, MCJ, 63’9”; 3, Mikah Ortis, BJH, 59’3”; 4, Hailey Skiles, CCJ, 58’3”; 5, Isabella Duval, CCJ, 55’4”; 6, Sheridan Crane, PJH, 50’5”.

Long Jump 2, Hailey Skiles, CCJ, 12’7”; 6, Kamille Lightfoot, CCJ, 11’10”.

Triple Jump 2, Guilliana Spitale, BJH, 25’6.5”; 4, Grace Campbell, BJH, 21’6.5”; 6, Trysten Tallada, MCJ, 19’2”.

High Jump 2, Ashli Williams, BJH, 3’10”; 3, Trysten Tallada, MCJ, 3’10”; 6, Madison Voisin, MCJ, 3’6”.

4 x 200 Relay 1, PJH, 2:03.63; 3, MCJ, 2:05.66.

1600 Run 1, Kaylee Percle, BJH, 6:43; 3, Guadalupe Ramirez, MCJ, 6:48.8; 6, Ally Stansbury, PJH, 7:35.

100 Hurdles 1, Bronwyn Colbert, BJH, 18.46; 3, Kamille Lightfoot, CCJ, 20.22; 4, Princess Verdin, CCJ, 20.31; 5, Salenna Charles, PJH, 20.69; 6, Tyrayniece Azemas, PJH, 20.56.

100 Dash 1, Logan Gore, PJH, 13.86; 2, Arianna Jones, BJH, 13.87; 4, Mariah Pleasant, MCJ, 14.34; 5, Hailey Skiles, CCJ, 14.38; 6, Laila Dinger, ICS, 14.66.

800 Run 1, Kaylee Percle, BJH, 3:00.72; 4, Guadalupe Ramirez, MCJ, 3:23; 5, Charlotte Callais, CCJ, 3:26; 6, Diamond Poole, PJH, 3:29.

4 x 100 Relay 1, PJH, 57.89; 3, BJH, 1:00.13; 4, MCJ, 1:01.32; 5, CCJ, 1:06.25.

400 Dash 1, Arianna Jones, BJH, 1:09.59; 3, Laila Dinger, ICS, 1:15.33; 4, Evalyn Blanc, BJH, 1:16.23; 5, Diamond Poole, PJH, 1:20.06; 6, Asia Starling, MCJ, 1:21.27.

300 Hurdles 1, Bronwyn Colbert, BJH, 58.48; 2, Madison Voisin, MCJ, 59.23; 4, Karlecia Jones, BJH, 1:02.63; 5, Salenna Charles, PJH, 1:05.23; 6, Guadalupe Ramirez, MCJ, 1:05.73.

200 Dash 1, Arianna Jones, BJH, 29.75; 3, Logan Gore, PJH, 30.45; 4, Aniyah Martin, PJH, 31.19; 5, Laila Dinger, ICS, 31.62.

3200 Run 1, Kaylee Percle, BJH, 15:27; 3, Guadalupe Ramirez, MCJ, 16:32; 4, Abby Williams, BJH, 17:29; 5, Brianna Draper, MCJ, 20:52.

4 x 400 Relay 1, BJH, 5:09.9; 2, MCJ, 5:19.67; 3, PJH, 5:53.73.

ST. MARY NOW & FRANKLIN BANNER-TRIBUNE

Franklin Banner-Tribune
P.O. Box 566, Franklin, LA 70538
Phone: 337-828-3706
Fax: 337-828-2874

Morgan City Daily Review
P.O. Box 948, Morgan City, LA 70381
Phone: 985-384-8370
Fax: 985-384-4255