Lady Eagles sit atop Week 3 Power Rankings

Division II (4A)

School Ranking W-L District
1. Cabrini 13.00 14 1 8 - 4A
2. Walker, O.P. 11.89 16 4 7 - 4A
3. St. Martinville 9.74 11 5 2 - 4A
4. Broadmoor 9.55 19 5 4 - 4A
5. Breaux Bridge 9.41 8 4 2 - 4A
6. St. Thomas More 9.38 10 2 2 - 4A
7. Academy of Our Lady 8.02 7 4 7 - 4A
8. St. Michael Arch 7.98 7 6 3 - 4A
9. Central - B.R. 7.87 9 9 3 - 4A
10. Assumption 7.86 8 6 6 - 4A
11. Karr, Edna 7.66 6 2 7 - 4A
12. Easton, Warren 7.28 5 2 8 - 4A
13. Leesville 7.02 8 3 1 - 4A
14. St. Scholastica 6.87 7 5 5 - 4A
15. Belle Chasse 6.82 5 5 7 - 4A
16. South Lafourche 6.69 5 4 6 - 4A
17. Belaire 6.67 13 9 3 - 4A
18. Ellender, A.J. 6.10 6 8 6 - 4A
19. Plaquemine 5.82 6 8 4 - 4A
20. Morgan City 5.81 6 8 6 - 4A
21. King, Grace 5.65 4 4 8 - 4A
22. Lutcher 5.61 4 4 4 - 4A
23. Houston, Sam 5.47 4 9 1 - 4A
24. Salmen 5.32 4 4 5 - 4A
25. Tara 5.31 8 11 4 - 4A

Division III (3A)
School Ranking W-L District
1. Vandebilt Catholic 10.60 14 2 5 - 3A
2. Ursuline Academy 10.41 11 1 8 - 3A
3. Parkview Baptist 10.03 11 1 6 - 3A
4. Lakeshore 8.78 9 7 7 - 3A
5. Westlake 8.35 9 4 2 - 3A
6. Rayne 8.11 8 3 3 - 3A
7. West Feliciana 7.55 8 6 6 - 3A
8. Brusly 7.34 8 6 6 - 3A
9. White, E.D. 6.36 7 8 5 - 3A
10. Iowa 6.25 5 5 2 - 3A
11. Xavier Prep 6.20 7 4 8 - 3A
12. Haynes Academy 6.03 5 4 9 - 3A
13. Evangel Christian 6.00 2 0 1 - 3A
14. St. Louis 5.85 4 3 2 - 3A
15. Istrouma 5.65 7 7 6 - 3A
16. Lusher Charter 5.44 5 6 8 - 3A
17. Berwick 5.23 7 7 5 - 3A
18. Franklin, Ben 5.15 4 6 9 - 3A
19. Livonia 5.13 6 10 4 - 3A
20. DeQuincy 5.01 5 7 2 - 3A
21. North Vermilion 4.71 6 6 3 - 3A
22. Franklin 4.50 5 8 5 - 3A
23. Washington-Marion 4.49 1 1 2 - 3A
24. Baker 4.41 5 12 6 - 3A
25. Patterson 4.40 4 4 5 - 3A

Division IV (2A)
School Ranking W-L District
1. University Lab 9.68 10 3 3 - 2A
2. Newman, Isidore 9.59 7 2 6 - 2A
3. Curtis, John 8.66 7 3 4 - 2A
4. Catholic - N.I. 8.55 7 2 1 - 2A
4.St. Thomas Aquinas 8.55 13 5 3 - 2A
6. Northlake Christian 8.27 4 4 5 - 2A
7. St. Charles 8.26 8 2 4 - 2A
8. Iota 8.13 15 2 1 - 2A
9. McGehee, Louise 7.91 6 3 6 - 2A
10. Redemptorist 7.90 5 3 2 - 2A
11. De La Salle 7.76 11 5 6 - 2A
12. Jefferson, Thomas 7.42 11 4 6 - 2A
13. Notre Dame 7.28 10 6 1 - 2A
14. Episcopal 6.54 4 5 3 - 2A
15. Runnels 5.99 3 3 3 - 2A
16. Dunham 5.85 2 6 3 - 2A
17. West St. Mary 5.37 7 7 1 - 2A
18. Port Allen 4.94 4 14 2 - 2A
19. Fisher 4.62 5 6 6 - 2A
20. Riverside Academy 4.47 4 7 4 - 2A
21. Sacred Heart - N.O. 4.36 4 11 6 - 2A
22. St. James 3.94 2 5 4 - 2A
23. Pope John Paul II 3.78 3 7 5 - 2A
24. Cohen, W.L. 3.62 4 5 5 - 2A
25. Springfield 3.61 4 3 3 - 2A

Division V (1A,B,C)
School Ranking W-L District
1. Central Catholic 9.42 10 4 5 - 1A
2. Episcopal of Acadiana 9.35 10 3 1 - 1A
3. MPCountry Day 9.21 12 5 7 - 1A
4. Archbishop Hannan 7.49 10 4 6 - 1A
5. St. John 7.45 11 7 3 - 1A
6. Hosanna Christian 7.18 6 3 4 - 1A
7. False River 7.17 4 6 3 - 1A
8. Westminster Christian 7.14 6 3 2 - 1A
9. White Castle 6.73 10 10 3 - 1A
10. Taylor, Patrick ST 6.70 8 1 8 - 1A
11. Northside Christian 6.29 5 5 1 - 1A
12. West St. John 6.26 6 3 5 - 1A
13. St. Martin’s Epis. 6.22 7 7 7 - 1A
14. Ascension Episcopal 5.95 4 7 1 - 1A
15. Houma Christian 5.65 5 6 5 - 1A
16. Delcambre 5.20 3 5 2 - 1A
17. Christian Life 4.77 2 6 4 - 1A
18. Hamilton Christian 4.68 4 6 1 - 1A
19. Ascension Christian 4.65 5 5 4 - 1A
20. Sacred Heart 4.35 2 8 2 - 1A
21. Ecole Classique 4.32 4 8 6 - 1A
22. First Baptist 4.24 2 2 6 - 1A
23. South Plaquemines 4.22 5 5 8 - 1A
24. Catholic - P.C. 4.02 3 12 3 - 1A
25. Lafayette Christian 3.81 1 5 1 - 1A
Outside the top 25:
35. Centerville 1.82 0 10 5 - 1A

St. Mary Now & Franklin Banner-Tribune

Franklin Banner-Tribune
P.O. Box 566, Franklin, LA 70538
Phone: 337-828-3706
Fax: 337-828-2874

Morgan City Daily Review
P.O. Box 948, Morgan City, LA 70381
Phone: 985-384-8370
Fax: 985-384-4255

Follow Us